Today’s news:

Bronx Green Middle School, M.S. 326, 2009 graduates

Congratulations to the graduates of Bronx Green Middle School, M.S. 326, on the Frank Whalen Campus. The grads are:

Yelissa Acevedo, Flakron Ajdini, Hissan Akbar Dacious Alderman, Cheyanne Alexander, Gregory Allen, Paul Allow, Anderson Appau, Emmanuel Arias, Benjamin Asmah, Tia Avallone, Cristina Aviles, Kimberly Ayala and Florentina Bacaj.

Teuta Balaj, Frida Balderas, Marcos Ballinas, Najee Balogun, Aleksandr Bastrykin, Maximo Benitez, David Bermudez, Nicholas Bharat, Andy Bido, Rafael Bido, Shalena Boca, Hakeem Brown, Tevin Brown, Tre’va Brown, Frederick Bryant, Hussain Bukhari, Agostin Burimi, Tracey Byrd and William Campa.

Lorangel Candelario, Nykima Cannie, Guadalupe Carranza, Franklin Castanon, Saul Cervantes, Taina Cespedes, Kayla Chacon, Elisa Chanez, Joshua Chappotin, Anaise Colon, Luis Cruz, Taylor Cruz, Pedro Cuetlach and Flora Dakaj.

Mirlinda Dakaj, Simona Demaj, Anthony DePass, Amadou Diallo, Amanda Diez, Wilde Diaz, Jr. and Justin Edward.

Danielle Edwards, Chinazam Ekwubiri, Jemila Ellis, Khadijah Eltareb, Derrick Evans III and Jose Fana.

Jhason Faria, Talia Figueroa, Ashley Flores, Yvette Flores, Allyha Francisco, and Gianat Garcia.

Joel Garcia, Lulzim Gashi, Iliana Gell, Kevin Geronimo, Amanda Gonzalez, Benjamin Gonzalez, Diana Gonzalez, Manuel Gonzalez, Marco Gonzalez, William Gonzaelz and D’Nisha Hawthorne.

Jonathan Heredia, Cameron Hernandez, Jose Hernandez, Kevin Hernandez, Peter Hernandez, Armando Herrera, Denise Herrera, Perla Herrera, Vanessa Herrera, Jon-Michael Higgins, Anderson Hilario, Nabil Himed, Shiquon Hodge, Daniel Holguin, Arius Hopkins, Keyaira Hunt and Mindy Hutton.

Ahmet Imeraj, Ashley Izquierdo, Dominique Lewis, Angeleen Lopez, Brandon Lopez, Franky Lopez, and John Martines.

Samantha Martinez, Ryan Matos, Christopher Mejia, Jenifer Mejia, Lisette Melendez, Jennifer Mendez, Luis Mendez, Liany Mercado, Charles Mitchell, Aaron Montero, Kasey Montilla, Christina Morales and Alexa Moreta.

Hamza Muzaffar, Taqwa Naeem, Donjeta Nikqi, Irena Nilaj, Juan Nunez, Karen Ortega, Christopher Ortiz, Jonathan Ortiz, Oscar Ozigboh, Natalia Parker and Kimberly Payano.

Shaquan Payne, Jessica Pen, Destiny Peralta, Karen Perea, Anthony Perez, Jose Perez, Justin Perez, Regina Perez, Chad Peters, Christina Phok, O’Niel Pitter, Alana Polanco, Nathalie Polanco and Emil Radoncic.

Lesley Ramirez, Kenzul Raza, Shandreia Riden, Joel Rivera, Alexander Rivera, Luis Rivera, Joshua Robledo, Andy Rodriguez, Ashley Rodriguez, and Avery Rodriguez.

Diana Salazar, Joellie Salcedo, Spanda Salic, Ashley Sanchez, Barbara Santana, Jaccob Serrano, Shanell Skeete, Lashounqwell Small, Mario Staka, Wayne Stephens and Lusana Stewart.

Ruby Tapia, Osama Tareb, Jesse Tario, Mandy Tario, Cristal Taveras, Karina Tellez, Isaiah Thomas, Juleen Thomas, Vivia Thompson, Luis Tinoco, Elvio Toribio and Joander Ubiera.

Muhammad Umer, Katya Urbano, Edyomar Vargas, Julissa Vasquez, Richard Vasquez, Connie Velez, Allison Veras and Clive Wallace, Jr.

Ryan Williams, Shawn Williams, Chandia Willoughby, Qunic Wright, Tianna Wright and Robert Zevack.

Pin It
Print this story Permalink

CNG: Community Newspaper Group